NYS Prepare

Past Training Events

This page lists training events that have occurred in the past. For a list of upcoming events, click here.

February 2014

Saturday, February 1st, 2014 - Richmond County
10:00 am to 12:00 pm
New Dorp High School
465 New Drop Lane
Staten Island, New York 10306
Saturday, February 1st, 2014 - Suffolk County
12:00 pm to 02:00 pm
Farmingdale State College
2350 Broadhollow Road
Roosevelt Hall, Multipurpose Room
Farmingdale, New York 11735
Saturday, February 8, 2014- Rockland County
10:00 am
North Rockland High School
106 Hammond Road
Thiells, New York 10984
Saturday, February 8, 2014- Mohawk Valley
12:30 pm
SUNY Institute of Technology
Student Center-Multipurpose Room
5701 Horatio Street
Utica, New York 13502
Saturday, February 22, 2014- Nassau County
10:00 am
Bethpage High School
10 Cherry Avenue
Bethpage, New York 11717

March 2014

Saturday, March 1, 2014- Schenectady County
10:00 am
Union College
450 Nott Street
College Park Hall
Schenectady, New York 12308
Saturday, March 8, 2014- Putnam County
11:00 am
Paladin Center Tactical Training Facility
39 Seminary Hill Rd
Carmel Hamlet, New York 10512
Saturday, March 15, 2014 - Binghamton University
10:00 am to 12:00 pm
Binghamton University Events Center
4400 Vestal Parkway East
Vestal, New York 13850
Saturday, March 22, 2014 - SUNY Cortland
10:00 am to 12:00 pm
SUNY Cortland - Corey Union Function Room
103 Prospect Street
Cortland, New York 13045
Saturday March 29, 2014- Tompkins County
11:00 am
Cornell University
Statler Hall Auditorium
130 Statler Drive
Ithaca, New York 14853

April 2014

Saturday April 5, 2014- St. Lawrence County
10:00 am
SUNY Canton
Roo's House
34 Cornell Drive
Canton, New York 13617
Saturday, April 12, 2014 - Syracuse
10:00 am to 12:00 pm
Onondaga Community College - Gordon Center Great Room
4585 W. Seneca Turnpike
Syracuse, New York 13215
Saturday April 12, 2014- Syracuse
10:00 am
Solvay Middle School
Gymnasium
299 Bury Drive
Syracuse, New York 13209
Saturday, April 12, 2014 - New York City
02:00 pm to 04:00 pm
Two Bridges Community Room
82 Rutgers Slip
2nd Floor
New York City, New York 10002
Wednesday, April 16, 2014 - New York City
06:00 pm to 08:00 pm
Fulton Center Auditorium
119 Ninth Avenue
New York City, New York 10002
Thursday, April 24, 2014- Fredonia
09:30 am
SUNY Fredonia
Williams Center
280 Central Avenue
Fredonia, New York 14063
Saturday, April 26, 2014- New York City
02:00 pm
Bard High School Early College
525 East Houston Street
New York, New York 10002

May 2014

Saturday May 3 , 2014- Cayuga County
10:00 am
Cayuga - Onondaga BOCES
Presentation Room
1879 West Genesee Street Road
Auburn, New York 13021
Saturday, May 10, 2014- Albany County
10:00 am
SUNY Albany
Campus Center Ballroom
1400 Washington Avenue
Albany, New York 12222
Saturday, May 10, 2014- Tioga County
11:00 am
Owego Free Academy High School Auditorium
1 Sheldon Guild Boulevard
Owego, New York 13827
Tuesday, May 13, 2014- Staten Island
03:00 pm
Curtis High School
105 Hamilton Avenue
Staten Island, New York 10301
Monday, May 19, 2014- New York City
06:00 pm
Southbridge Towers Community Room
90 Beekman Street
New York, New York 10038

June 2014

Thursday, June 5, 2014 06:00 PM - New York City
06:00 pm to 08:00 pm
P.S. 41 Greenwich Village School
116 West 11th Street (at 6th Ave)
New York, New York 10011
Saturday, June 7, 2014 - Loch Sheldrake
10:30 am to 12:30 pm
SUNY Sullivan, Grossinger Dining Room, Statler Hall
112 College Road
Loch Sheldrake, New York 12759
Saturday, June 7, 2014 - Horseheads
11:00 am to 01:00 pm
Horseheads High School Auditorium
401 Fletcher Street
Horseheads, New York 14845
Saturday, June 14, 2014 - Plattsburgh
10:00 am to 12:00 pm
SUNY Plattsburgh - Warren Ballroom, Angell College Center
101 Broad Street
Plattsburgh, New York 12901
Thursday, June 19, 2014 - Brooklyn
06:00 pm to 08:00 pm
Abraham Lincoln High School
2800 Ocean Parkway
Brooklyn, New York 11235
Thursday, June 19, 2014- New York City
06:00 pm
Confucius Plaza Community Room - Training will be held in Chinese
33 Bowery
New York, New York 10002
Saturday, June 21, 2014 - Rensselaer County
10:00 am to 12:00 pm
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
East Campus Athletic Village, Gymnasium
Troy, New York 12180
Sunday, June 22, 2014 - Staten Island
02:00 pm to 04:00 pm
JCC of Staten Island
1466 Manor Road
Staten Island, New York 10312
Wednesday, June 25, 2014 - Staten Island
10:00 am to 12:00 pm
College of Staten Island—Center for the Arts
Building 1P - Concert Hall
2800 Victory Boulevard
Staten Island, New York 10314
Thursday, June 26, 2014 - Watertown
06:00 pm to 08:00 pm
Dulles State Office Building—11th floor
317 Washington Street
Watertown, New York 13601
Thursday, June 26, 2014 - Saugerties
06:30 pm to 08:30 pm
Saugerties Senior High School Library
310 Washington Ave Extd.
Saugerties, New York 12477
Saturday, June 28th, 2014 - Niagara Falls
10:30 am to 12:30 pm
The Conference & Event Center
101 Old Falls Street
Niagara Falls, New York 14303
Monday, June 30, 2014 - Batavia
05:30 pm to 07:30 pm
Genesee Community College
The BEST Center, T102
One College Road
Batavia, New York 14020

July 2014

Tuesday, July 8, 2014 - New York City
06:00 pm to 08:00 pm
Grand Street Guild Apartments
Community Room
131 Broome Street
New York, New York 10002
Saturday, July 12, 2014 - Olean
09:00 am to 11:00 am
Olean General Hospital
515 Main Street
Olean, New York 14760
Saturday, July 12, 2014- Hornell
11:00 am to 01:00 pm
Hornell High School
134 Seneca Street
Hornell, New York 14843
Wednesday, July 16, 2014- Lake Placid
06:00 pm to 08:00 pm
Conference Center at Lake Placid
Lussi Ballroom
2608 Main Street
Lake Placid, New York 12946
Wednesday, July 23, 2014 - New York City
06:00 pm to 08:00 pm
Fordham University
Pope Auditorium
113 West 60th Street
New York, New York 10023
Saturday, July 26, 2014- Buffalo
10:00 am to 12:00 pm
Waterfront Elementary #95
95 Fourth Street
Buffalo, New York 14202
Saturday, July 26, 2014- Rochester
12:00 pm to 02:00 pm
Aquinas Institute of Rochester
Wegman-Napier Gym
1127 Dewey Avenue
Rochester, New York 14613
Tuesday, July 29, 2014 - New York City
06:00 pm to 08:00 pm
Cooper Union
The Great Hall
7 East 7th Street (at 3rd Avenue)
New York, New York 10003
Wednesday, July 30, 2014- Oswego
06:00 pm to 08:00 pm
SUNY Oswego
Sheldon Hall Ballroom
7060 Route 104
Oswego, New York 13126-3599

August 2014

Saturday, August 2, 2014 - Baldwin, NY
10:30 am to 12:30 pm
Baldwin Public Library
2385 Grand Ave
Baldwin, New York 11510
Wednesday, August 6, 2014 - Roosevelt Island
06:00 pm to 08:00 pm
Manhattan Park Theater Club
8 River Road #1B
Roosevelt Island, New York 10044
Wednesday, August 6, 2014 - Nassau County
06:30 pm to 08:30 pm
Oceanside Public Library
30 Davison Avenue
Oceanside, New York 11572
Thursday, August 7, 2014 - Middletown
06:30 pm to 08:30 pm
Mulberry House Senior Center
62-70 West Main Street
Middletown, New York 10940
Monday, August 11, 2014 - Brooklyn
06:30 pm to 08:30 pm
Miccio Center
110 West 9th Street
Brooklyn, New York 11231
Tuesday, August 12, 2014 - New York City
07:00 pm to 09:00 pm
United Nations International School (UNIS)
24-50 FDR Drive
(just North of 23rd Street)
New York, New York 10010
Wednesday, August 20, 2014 - Cobleskill
06:00 pm to 08:00 pm
SUNY Cobleskill
Bouck Theater, Bouck Auditorium
107 Schenectady Avenue
Cobleskill, New York 12043
Thursday, August 21, 2014 - New York City- Spanish Training
06:00 pm to 08:00 pm
3333 Broadway
New York, New York 10031
Tuesday, August 26, 2014 - New York State Fair
10:00 am to 12:00 pm
New York State Fair
*Guests Must Purchase a Ticket to the Fair
581 State Fair Blvd.
Art & Home Center - Empire Theater
Syracuse, New York 13209
Wednesday, August 27, 2014 - Geneseo
05:30 pm to 07:30 pm
SUNY Geneseo
Doty Hall
1 College Circle
Geneseo, New York 14454

September 2014

Wednesday, September 3, 2014 - Elmont
01:00 pm to 03:00 pm
Elmont Public Library
700 Hempstead Turnpike
Elmont, New York 11003
Thursday, September 4, 2014 - Staten Island
06:30 pm to 08:30 pm
All Saints Church
2329 Victory Blvd
Staten Island, New York 10314
Monday, September 8, 2014 - Port Washington
07:00 pm to 09:00 pm
Port Washington Senior Citizens Center
80 Manorhaven Boulevard
Port Washington, New York 11050
Tuesday, September 9, 2014 - Glen Cove
07:00 pm
Glen Cove Public Library
4 Glen Cove Avenue
Glen Cove, New York 11542
Wednesday, September 10, 2014 - Jericho Public Library
06:30 pm
Jericho Public Library
1 Merry Lane
Jericho, New York 11753
Wednesday, September 10, 2014 - Bronx
06:30 pm to 08:30 pm
The Lola Rodriquez de Tio/JHS 162
600 St. Ann's Avenue
Bronx, New York 10455
September 10, 2014 - Lawrence
07:00 pm
Five Towns Community Center
270 Lawrence Avenue
Lawrence, New York 11559
Saturday, September 13, 2014 - SUNY Cobleskill
10:00 am
SUNY Cobleskill
Bouck Theater
107 Schenectady Avenue
Bouck Auditorium
Cobleskill, New York 12043
Monday, September 15, 2014 - Turin
06:00 pm to 08:00 pm
South Lewis Central School Auditorium
4264 Co Rd 43
Turin, New York 13473
Monday, September 15, 2014- Long Beach
06:30 pm to 08:30 pm
Long Beach Public City Hall
1 West Chester Street
Long Beach, New York 11561
Tuesday, September 16, 2014 - New York City
02:00 pm
Greenwich House Senior Center at Our Lady of Pompeii
25 Carmine Street
New York, New York 10014
Wednesday, September 17, 2014 - Batavia
09:00 am to 11:00 am
City Church Generation Center
15 Center Street
Batavia, New York 14020
Wednesday, September 17, 2014 - Margaretville
05:30 pm to 07:30 pm
Margaretville Central School
415 Main St
Margaretville, New York 12455
Wednesday, September 17, 2014 - Morrisville
06:00 pm to 08:00 pm
SUNY Morrisville
80 Eaton Street
Student Activities Building Theater
Morrisville, New York 13408
Wednesday, September 17, 2014 - New York City - Training in Spanish
06:00 pm
P.S. 15
333 East 4th Street
New York, New York 10009
Wednesday, September 17, 2014 - Valley Stream
07:00 pm to 09:00 pm
American Legion - Post 854
51 Roosevelt Avenue
Valley Stream, New York 11580
Wednesday, September 17 2014- Rockaway Park
07:00 pm to 09:00 pm
Martin de Porres High School
140 Beach 112 Street
Rockaway Park, New York 11694
Saturday, September 20, 2014 - Alfred
10:00 am to 12:00 pm
Alfred State College
Student Leadership Center
10 Upper College Drive
Alfred, New York 14802
Saturday, September 20, 2014 - Uniondale Public Library
11:00 am to 01:00 pm
Uniondale Public Library
400 Uniondale Avenue
Uniondale, New York 11553
Wednesday, September 24, 2014 - Roosevelt Fire Department
07:00 pm
Roosevelt Fire Department
56 West Centennial Ave
Roosevelt, New York 11575
Wednesday, September 24, 2014 - Catskill
07:00 pm to 09:00 pm
Catskill High School
Gymnasium
341 West Main Street
Catskill, New York 12414
Saturday, September 27, 2014 - Purchase
10:00 am to 12:00 pm
Purchase College, SUNY
Recital Hall
Conservatory of Music
735 Anderson Hill Road
Purchase, New York 10577
Saturday, September 27, 2014 - Herkimer
10:00 am to 12:00 pm
Herkimer College (HCCC)
Hummel Corporate and Professional Education Center Amphitheatre
100 Reservoir Road
Herkimer, New York 13350
Saturday, September 27, 2014 - Clarkson University
10:00 am to 12:00 pm
Clarkson University
Student Center
8 Clarkson Avenue
Potsdam, New York 13699
Saturday, September 27, 2014 - SUNY ESF
10:00 am to 12:00 pm
SUNY ESF
Gateway Building, Rooms A, B, C
1 Forestry Drive
Syracuse, New York 13210
Saturday, September 27, 2014 - The College of Staten Island
10:00 am to 12:00 pm
The College of Staten Island
Williamson Theater
2800 Victory Blvd
Staten Island, New York 10314
Saturday, September 27, 2014 - Stony Brook
10:00 am to 12:00 pm
Stony Brook University
Student Activities Center
West Campus Ballroom A
100 Nichols Road
Stony Brook, New York 11794
Saturday, September 27, 2014 - Schenectady
10:00 am to 12:00 pm
Schenectady County Community College
Carl B. Taylor Auditorium
78 Washington Avenue
Schenectady, New York 12305
Saturday, September 27, 2014 - Binghamton
11:00 am to 01:00 pm
SUNY Broome
Baldwin Gym
907 Upper Front Street
Binghamton, New York 13905
Saturday, September 27, 2014 - Canandaigua
11:00 am to 01:00 pm
Finger Lakes Community College
3325 Marvin Sands Drive
Canandaigua, New York 14424
Saturday, September 27, 2014 - Buffalo State College
12:00 pm to 02:00 pm
Buffalo State College
Bulger North
1300 Elmwood Ave
Buffalo, New York 14222
Monday, September 29, 2014 - Hempstead Public Library
06:00 pm to 08:00 pm
Hempstead Public Library
115 Nichols Ct.
Hempstead, New York 11660
Monday, September 29, 2014 - Erie County
06:30 pm to 08:30 pm
Hilbert College
5200 South Park Ave
Hamburg, New York 14075
Monday, September 29, 2014 - Freeport Public Library
07:00 pm to 09:00 pm
Freeport Public Library
144 W. Merrick Road
Freeport, New York 11520
Tuesday, September 30, 2014 - 'Yes We Can' Community Center
06:00 pm to 08:00 pm
‘Yes We Can’ Community Center
141 Garden Street
Westbury, New York 11590
Tuesday, September 30, 2014 - Hebrew Educational Society
06:30 pm to 08:30 pm
Hebrew Educational Society
9502 Seaview Ave
Brooklyn, New York 11236
Tuesday, September 30, 2014- Syracuse
06:30 pm to 08:30 pm
East Syracuse-Minoa Central High School Auditorium
6400 Fremont Road
East Syracuse, New York 13057
Tuesday, September 30, 2014- New York City
07:00 pm to 09:00 pm
P.S. 276, Battery Park City School
55 Battery Place
New York, New York 10004

October 2014

Wednesday, October 1, 2014 - Farmingville
05:00 pm to 07:00 pm
Brookhaven Town Hall Auditorium
One Independence Hill
Farmingville, New York 11738
Thursday, October 2, 2014- Staten Island
02:00 pm to 04:00 pm
Health & Wellness Expo at the Hilton Garden Inn
1100 South Avenue
Staten Island, New York 10314
Thursday, October 2, 2014 - New York City
07:00 pm to 09:00 pm
University Settlement
Cornerstone Project @Campos Plaza II
611 East 13th Street
New York, New York 10009
Tuesday, October 7, 2014 - New York
06:00 pm to 08:00 pm
The City College of New York
North Academic Center Building
Convent Avenue @ 138th Street
Lecture Hall – NA 0/201, Ground floor
New York, New York 10031
Tuesday, October 7, 2014 - NYC
06:00 pm to 08:00 pm
Silberman School of Social Work
Hunter College
2180 Third Avenue
New York, New York 10035
Wednesday, October 15, 2014 - NYC
06:00 pm to 08:00 pm
Fashion Institute of Technology
Haft Auditorium
227 W 27th St
New York, New York 10001
Thursday, October 16, 2014 - New York City
06:00 pm to 08:00 pm
Westerleigh Park
New York , New York 10314
Saturday, October 18, 2014 - Rome
10:00 am to 12:00 pm
Mohawk Valley Community College
Festine Auditorium
1101 Floyd Ave
Rome, New York 13440
Monday, October 20, 2014 - Bethpage
07:00 pm to 09:00 pm
Bethpage Public Library
47 Powell Ave
Bethpage, New York 11714
Thursday, October 23, 2014 - North Dansville
05:30 pm to 07:30 pm
North Dansville Town Hall
14 Clara Barton Street
North Dansville, New York 14437
Thursday, October 23, 2014 - SUNY Oneonta
06:00 pm
SUNY Oneonta
Hunt Union Ballroom
108 Ravine Parkway
Hunt College Union
Oneonta, New York 13820
Monday, October 27, 2014 - Howard Beach
07:00 pm to 09:00 pm
St. Barnabas Church
This location is NOT wheelchair accessible.
159-19 98th Street
Howard Beach, New York 11414
Tuesday, October 28, 2014 - Penn Yan
05:30 pm to 07:30 pm
Yates County Auditorium
Yates County Office Building
417 Liberty Street
Penn Yan, New York 14527
Tuesday, October 28, 2014 - Oswego
06:00 pm to 08:00 pm
SUNY Oswego
Campus Center Auditorium
7060 NY Route 104
Oswego, New York 13126
Tuesday, October 28, 2014 - East Rockaway
07:00 pm to 09:00 pm
East Rockaway Village Hall
376 Atlantic Avenue
East Rockaway, New York 11518
Thursday, October 30, 2014 - Brooklyn
06:30 pm to 08:30 pm
This training will be conducted in Russian
Storefront YM-YWHA of Brighton- Manhattan Beach, Inc.
3300 Coney Island Avenue
Brooklyn, New York 11235

November 2014

Saturday, November 1, 2014 (Spanish) - Brooklyn
01:00 pm to 03:00 pm
This training will be conducted in Spanish
Shorefront YM- YWHA of Brighton-Manhattan Beach, Inc.
3300 Coney Island Avenue
Brooklyn, New York 11235
Friday, November 7, 2014 - New York City
06:00 pm to 08:00 pm
Columbia University Medical Center
Armand Hammer Health Sciences Building
701 West 168th Street
4th Floor, Room 401
New York, New York 10032
Saturday, November 8, 2014 - New York City
03:00 pm to 05:00 pm
This training will be conducted in Chinese
University Settlement Houston Street Center
273 Bowery
New York, New York 10002
Monday, November 10, 2014 - Amherst
01:00 pm to 03:00 pm
University of Buffalo Center for Tomorrow
125 Center for Tomorrow
Amherst, New York 14260
Monday, November 10, 2014 - New York City
06:00 pm to 08:00 pm
Julia Richman Education Complex
317 East 67th Street (btwn. 1st and 2nd Avenues)
New York, New York 10065
Wednesday, November 12, 2014 - New York City - Spanish Training
06:00 pm to 08:00 pm
Columbia University Medical Center
Armand Hammer Health Sciences Building
701 West 168th Street
4th Floor, Room 401
New York, New York 10032
Wednesday, November 12, 2014 - Bronx
06:30 pm to 08:30 pm
Harry S. Truman High School
750 Baychester Ave
Bronx, New York 10475
Wednesday, November 12, 2014 - Garden City
07:00 pm to 09:00 pm
Adelphi University
Ruth S. Harley University Center- Ballroom
1 South Avenue
Garden City, New York 11530
Saturday, November 15, 2014 - Norwich
11:00 am to 01:00 pm
Norwich High School Auditorium
89 Midland Drive
Norwich, New York 10003
Thursday, November 20, 2014 - New York City
06:00 pm to 08:00 pm
High School for Health Professions and Human Service
345 East 15th Street
New York, New York 10003
Thursday, November 20, 2014 - Breezy Point
07:00 pm to 09:00 pm
Colony Theater
500 Bayside
Breezy Point, New York 11697
Saturday, November 22, 2014 - Staten Island Armory
11:00 am to 01:00 pm
Staten Island Armory
321 Manor Road
Staten Island, New York 10314
Saturday, November 22, 2014 - New York City
04:00 pm to 06:00 pm
University Settlement Houston Street Center
273 Bowery (Corner of Houston)
New York, New York 10002

December 2014

Wednesday, December 3, 2014 - Jamaica
12:00 pm to 02:00 pm
York College
Academic Core Building Atrium
94-20 Guy Brewer Blvd.
Jamaica, New York 11422
Wednesday, December 3, 2014 - Corning
05:30 pm to 07:30 pm
Corning Painted Post High School
201 Cantigney Street
Corning, New York 14830
Thursday, December 4, 2014 - Island Park
07:00 pm to 09:00 pm
Island Park Public Library
176 Long Beach Road
Island Park, New York 11558
Friday, December 12, 2014 - Carle Place
07:00 pm to 09:00 pm
Rushmore Avenue School
251 Rushmore Ave
Carle Place, New York 11514
Saturday, December 13, 2014 - New York City
01:00 pm to 03:00 pm
**Please Note Location Change
Washington Irving High School
40 Irving Place
Between 16th & 17th Streets
New York, New York 10003

January 2015

Tuesday, January 27, 2015 - St. Bonaventure
07:00 pm to 09:00 pm
St. Bonaventure University
Doyle Dining Hall
St. Bonaventure, New York 14778
Friday, January 30, 2015 - Dobbs Ferry
10:00 am to 12:00 pm
Mercy College Rotunda
555 Broadway
Dobbs Ferry, New York 10522
January 31, 2015 - Staten Island
11:00 am to 01:00 pm
121 Precinct
970 Richmond Avenue
Staten Island, New York 10314

February 2015

Wednesday, February 4, 2015 - Carthage
06:00 pm to 08:00 pm
Carthage Central School Auditorium
36500 New York 26
Carthage, New York 13619
Thursday, February 5, 2015 - West Seneca
06:30 pm to 08:30 pm
West Seneca Town Hall
1250 Union Rd
West Seneca, New York 14224
Friday, February 20, 2015 - New York City
01:30 pm to 03:30 pm
Pace University
Schimmel Center
3 Spruce Street
New York, New York 10038
Sunday, February 22, 2015 - Staten Island
11:00 am to 01:00 pm
Jewish Community Center
1466 Manor Road
Staten Island, New York 10306
Sunday, February 22, 2015 - State Island - Spanish
02:00 pm to 04:00 pm
El Centro
1546 Castleton Avenue
Monday, February 23, 2014 - Middleburgh
07:00 pm to 09:00 pm
Middleburgh Junior/Senior High School Auditorium
291 Main Street
Middleburgh, New York 12122
Tuesday, February 24, 2015 - Brockport
05:30 pm to 07:30 pm
Brockport High School Room 148/Large Instruction Room
40 Allen Street
Brockport, New York 14420
Thursday, February 26, 2015 - New York
05:30 pm to 08:00 pm
Isabella Geriatric Center
515 Audubon Avenue
New York, New York 10040
Saturday February 28, 2015 - Mount Vernon
11:00 am to 01:00 pm
Petrillo Building, Community Room
110 N. 3rd Ave.
Mount Vernon, New York 10550

March 2015

Monday, March 2, 2015 - Brooklyn - Russian
10:00 am to 12:00 pm
Shorefront YMCA
3300 Coney Island Ave
Brooklyn, New York 11235
Tuesday, March 3, 2015 - Staten Island
07:30 pm to 09:30 pm
Immanuel Union Church
695 Jewett Avenue
Staten Island, New York 10314
Wednesday, March 4, 2015 - Long Island City
02:00 pm to 04:00 pm
LaGuardia Community College
31-10 Thomson Avenue
Main Stage Theater
Long Island City, New York 11101
Thursday, March 5, 2015 - New York - Spanish
05:30 pm to 08:00 pm
Isabella Geriatric Center
515 Audubon Avenue
New York, New York 10040
Wednesday, March 11, 2015 - Buffalo
06:00 pm to 08:00 pm
Trocaire College
360 Choate Avenue
Buffalo, New York 14220
Sunday, March 22, 2015 - Staten Island
01:00 pm to 03:00 pm
Oakwood Heights Community Church
345 Guyon Ave
Staten Island, New York 10306
Saturday, March 28, 2015 - Glens Falls
10:00 am to 12:00 pm
Glens Falls Civic Center
Heritage Hall
1 Civic Center Plaza
Glen Falls, New York 12801
Saturday, March 28, 2015 - Rockaway Park
01:00 pm to 03:00 pm
Beach Channel High School
100-00 Beach Channel Drive

April 2015

Thursday, April 9, 2015 - Queens
06:30 pm to 08:30 pm
Family Life Center
172-17 Linden Blvd.
Queens, New York 11434
Thursday, April 16, 2015 - Bronx
07:00 pm to 09:00 pm
Harry S. Truman High School
750 Baychester Avenue
Bronx, New York 10475
Sunday, April 19, 2015 - Staten Island
02:00 pm to 04:00 pm
Faith Community Church
70 Winthrop Place
Staten Island, New York 10314
Monday, April 20, 2015 - Staten Island
07:30 pm to 09:30 pm
On Your Mark
475 Victory Blvd
Staten Island, New York 10301
Wednesday, April 22, 2015 - Bronx
06:00 pm to 08:00 pm
Bronx Community College
2155 University Avenue
Bronx, New York 10453
Thursday, April 23, 2015 - Bronx
12:00 pm to 02:00 pm
Bronx Community College
2155 University Avenue
Bronx, New York 10453
Tuesday, April 28, 2015 - Mamaroneck
06:30 pm to 08:30 pm
Rye Neck High School Performing Arts Center
300 Hornridge Road
Mamaroneck, New York 10543
Wednesday, April 29, 2015 - Bronx
07:00 pm to 09:00 pm
Herbert Lehman High School
3000 East Tremont Avenue
Bronx, New York 10461

May 2015

Friday, May 1, 2015 - Bronx
04:00 pm to 06:00 pm
PS 151 Lou Gehrig School
250 E. 156th Street
Bronx, New York 10451
Monday, May 4, 2015 - New York City
02:00 pm to 04:00 pm
Borough of Manhattan Community College
Richard Harris Terrace
199 Chambers Street
New York , New York 10007
Monday, May 4, 2015 - New York City
06:00 pm to 08:00 pm
Borough of Manhattan Community College
Richard Harris Terrace
199 Chambers Street
New York , New York 10007
Thursday, May 7, 2015 - New York City
06:00 pm to 08:00 pm
Guttman Community College
50 West 40th Street
New York , New York 10018
Thursday, May 14, 2015 - New York City
12:00 pm to 02:00 pm
Guttman Community College
50 West 40th Street
New York, New York 10018
Thursday, May 14, 2015 - Seneca Falls
01:00 pm to 03:00 pm
Seneca Falls Community Center
35 Water Street
Seneca Falls, New York 13148
Thursday, May 14, 2015 - Brooklyn
06:00 pm to 08:00 pm
Fort Hamilton USO
237 Grimes Road
Brooklyn, New York 11252
Thursday, May 14, 2015 - New York City
06:00 pm to 08:00 pm
The City College of New York
North Academic Center Building - Aranow Theater
Convent Avenue at 136th Street
New York , New York 100031
Saturday, May 16, 2015 - Chenango Forks
10:00 am to 12:00 pm
Chenango Valley State Park
153 Chenango Valley State Park
Chenango Forks, New York 13746
Saturday, May 16, 2015 - Brooklyn
11:00 am to 01:00 pm
Medgar Evers College Founder’s Auditorium
1650 Bedford Ave
Brooklyn, New York 11225
Monday, May 18, 2015 - Brooklyn
10:00 am to 12:00 pm
Kingsborough Community College
2001 Oriental Blvd
Brooklyn, New York 11235
Thursday, May 21, 2015 - Manhattan
06:00 pm to 08:00 pm
Isabella Geriatric Center
515 Audubon Avenue
Manhattan, New York 10040
Wednesday, May 27, 2015 - Staten Island
06:30 pm to 08:30 pm
Family Life Center
59 Wright Street
Staten Island, New York 10304
Wednesday, May 27, 2015 - Bronx
06:30 pm to 08:30 pm
MS 219
3630 Third Avenue
Bronx, New York 10456
Thursday, May 28, 2015 - West Monroe
06:00 pm to 08:00 pm
West Amboy Volunteer Fire Department
10 Cusson Drive
West Monroe, New York 13167
Thursday, May 28, 2015 - Staten Island
06:00 pm to 08:00 pm
P.S. 26
4108 Victory Blvd.
Staten Island, New York 10314
Saturday, May 30, 2015 - Staten Island
11:00 am to 01:00 pm
St. Phillips Baptist Church
77 Bennett Street
Staten Island, New York 10302

June 2015

Tuesday, June 2, 2015 - Bronx
06:00 pm to 08:00 pm
Lincoln Hospital
234 Eugenio Maria De Hostos Blvd (East 149th Street)
Bronx, New York 10451
Tuesday, June 2, 2015 - New York City
06:00 pm to 08:00 pm
CUNY Graduate Center
Recital Hall
365 Fifth Avenue (between 34th & 35th Streets)
New York , New York 10016
Wednesday, June 3, 2015 - Bronx
06:00 pm to 08:00 pm
East Bronx Academy
1716 Southern BLVD
Bronx, New York 10460
*POSTPONED* Thursday, June 11, 2015 - Champlain
06:00 pm to 08:00 pm
Northeastern Clinton Central, High School, Frances "Bud" Moore Auditorium
103 Route 276
Champlain, New York 12919
Wednesday, June 17, 2015 - Bronx
06:30 pm to 08:30 pm
Spanish Missionary Baptist Church
470 East 137th Street
Bronx, New York 10454
Thursday, June 18, 2015 - Queens
01:30 pm to 03:30 pm
Robert Couche Senior Center
137-57 Farmers Blvd.
Springfield Gardens, New York 11434
Thursday, June 25, 2015 - Manhattan, in Spanish (en español)
05:30 pm to 07:30 pm
La Iglesia Adventista del Séptimo Día
502 West 157th Street
Manhattan, New York 11032
Friday, June 26, 2015 - Brooklyn
02:00 pm to 04:00 pm
Shorefront YMCA
3300 Coney Island Ave
Brooklyn, New York 11235

July 2015

Tuesday, July 7, 2015 - Brooklyn
05:45 pm to 07:45 pm
Gerritsen Beach Library
2808 Gerritsen Avenue
Brooklyn, New York 11229
Wednesday, July 8, 2015 - Manhattan
01:30 pm to 03:30 pm
Baruch College
55 Lexington Avenue
Manhattan, New York 10010
Thursday, July 9, 2015 - Rochester
12:00 pm to 02:00 pm
Maplewood YMCA
25 Driving Park Avenue
Rochester , New York 14613
Wednesday, July 15, 2015 - Brooklyn
11:00 am to 01:00 pm
The Bible Speaks Church of Christ, Disciples of Christ
5202 Foster Avenue
Brooklyn, New York 11203
Saturday, July 18, 2015 - Watkins Glen
10:00 am to 12:00 pm
Watkins Glen Central High School
301 12th Street
Watkins Glen, New York 14891
Tuesday, July 21, 2015 - Tupper Lake
06:00 pm to 08:00 pm
The Wild Center
Flammer Theatre
45 Museum Drive
Tupper Lake, New York 12986
Thursday, July 23, 2015 - Solvay
12:00 pm to 02:00 pm
Solvay Geddes Community Youth Center
1001 Woods Rd.
Solvay, New York 13209
Wednesday, July 29, 2015 - Albion
05:30 pm to 07:30 pm
Hoag Library
Meeting Room
134 S. Main Street
Albion, New York 14411
Wednesday, July 29, 2015 - Hudson
06:00 pm to 08:00 pm
Columbia-Greene Community College Arts Center Theater
4400 NY-23
Hudson, New York 12534

August 2015

Wednesday, August 5, 2015 - Staten Island
06:00 pm to 08:00 pm
New Dorp Moravian Church
2205 Richmond Road
Staten Island, New York 10304
Tuesday, August 11, 2015 - Bronx
04:00 pm to 06:00 pm
Lincoln Hospital
234 Eugenio Maria De Hostos Blvd (East 149th Street)
Bronx, New York 10451
Tuesday, August 11, 2015 - Albany
06:00 pm to 08:00 pm
Crossgates Mall
1 Crossgates Mall Road
Albany, New York 12203
Wednesday, August 12, 2015 - Sidney
06:00 pm to 08:00 pm
Sidney High School
95 West Main Street
Sidney, New York 13838
Friday, August 14, 2015 - Staten Island
12:00 pm to 02:00 pm
Pouch Camp
1465 Manor Road
Staten Island, New York 10314
Tuesday, August 18, 2015 - Saratoga Springs
01:00 pm to 03:00 pm
First Baptist Church of Saratoga Springs
45 Washington Street
Saratoga Springs, New York 12866
Wednesday, August 19, 2015 - Brooklyn
06:00 pm to 08:00 pm
Sunset Park Recreation Center
7th Avenue at 43rd Street
Brooklyn, New York 11232
Thursday, August 20, 2015 - Utica
12:00 pm to 02:00 pm
Mohawk Valley Resource Center for Refugees
Training available in Burmese, Karen & Spanish
309 Genesee Street
Utica, New York 13501
Monday, August 24, 2015 - Middleburgh
06:30 pm to 08:30 pm
Middleburgh Junior/Senior High School Auditorium
291 Main Street
Middleburgh, New York 12122.
Tuesday, August 25, 2015 - Alfred
04:00 pm to 06:00 pm
Alfred State College
10 Upper College Drive
Alfred, New York 14802
Tuesday, August 25, 2015 - Fairport
05:00 pm to 07:00 pm
Town of Perinton Recreation Center
1350 Turk Hill Road
Fairport, New York 14450
Wednesday, August 26, 2015 - Schenectady
06:00 pm to 08:00 pm
Pentecostal Church, Doors of Blessings
Event will be in Spanish / En español
1201 Union Street
Schenectady, New York 12307

September 2015

Tuesday, September 1, 2015 - Syracuse
05:00 pm to 07:00 pm
New York State Fair
*Event is free with State Fair Admission*
581 State Fair Blvd.
Art & Home Center - Empire Theater
Syracuse, New York 13209
Tuesday, September 8, 2015 - Staten Island
08:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Trinity Lutheran Church
309 St. Paul’s Avenue
Staten Island, New York 10304
Wednesday, September 9, 2015 - Staten Island
07:00 pm to 09:00 pm
Olympia Activity Center
1126 Olympia Boulevard
Staten Island, New York 10306
Saturday, September 12, 2015 - Staten Island
09:00 am to 11:00 am
Fort Wadsworth
208 Drum Road
Staten Island, New York 10305
Tuesday, September 15, 2015 - Walton
06:00 pm to 08:00 pm
Walton Central High School Auditorium
47-49 Stockton Ave
Walton, New York 13856
Tuesday, September 15, 2015 - Brookhaven
06:00 pm to 08:00 pm
Town of Brookhaven
1 Independence Hill
Farmingville, New York 11738
Thursday, September 17, 2015 - Jamesport
06:30 pm to 08:30 pm
Jamesport Meeting House
1590 Main Road (corner of Manor Lane)
Jamesport, New York 11947
Tuesday, September 22, 2015 - Cattaraugus County
08:30 am to 10:30 am
Olean High School Auditorium
410 W Sullivan Street
Olean, New York 14760
Tuesday, September 22, 2015 - Rosedale
04:30 pm to 06:30 pm
P.S. 195 William Haberle School
253-50 149th Avenue
Rosedale, New York 11422
Tuesday, September 22, 2015 - Manhattan
06:00 pm to 08:00 pm
Hudson Guild
441 West 26th Street
Manhattan, New York 10001
Wednesday, September 23, 2015 - Bronx
12:00 pm to 02:00 pm
Friendly Baptist Church
962 Ogden Avenue
Bronx, New York 10452
Wednesday, September 23, 2015 - Harlem
04:00 pm to 06:00 pm
Harlem Hospital
506 Malcolm X Boulevard
Harlem, New York 10037
Thursday, September 24, 2015 - Laurelton
07:00 pm to 09:00 pm
St. Luke Cathedral Church
133-21 232 Street
Laurelton, New York 11413
Saturday, September 26, 2015 - Saratoga Springs
09:30 am to 11:30 am
Skidmore College Gannett Auditorium
815 North Broadway
Saratoga Springs, New York 12866
Saturday, September 26, 2015 - Cheektowaga
10:00 am to 12:00 pm
Cheektowaga Senior Center
3349 Broadway
Cheektowaga, New York 14227
Monday, September 28, 2015 - Amsterdam
05:00 pm to 07:00 pm
River Front Center
1250 Riverfront Center
Amsterdam, New York 12010
Monday, September 28, 2015 - Wampsville
06:00 pm to 08:00 pm
New Beginnings Community Church
227 Genesee Street
Wampsville, New York 13163
Monday, September 28, 2015 - Indian Lake
06:00 pm to 08:00 pm
Indian Lake Theater
6311 NYS Route 30​​
Indian Lake, New York 12842
Monday, September 28, 2015 - Forest Hills
07:00 pm to 09:00 pm
Our Lady Queens of Martyrs School
72-55 Austin Street
Forest Hills, New York 11375
Tuesday, September 29, 2015 - Rockville Centre
07:00 pm to 09:00 pm
Rockville Centre Recreation Center (Nassau County)
111 North Oceanside Road
Rockville Centre , New York 11570
Wednesday, September 30, 2015 - Mattydale
12:00 pm to 02:00 pm
Salina Civic Center
2626 LeMoyne Avenue
Mattydale, New York 13211
Wednesday, September 30, 2015 - Brooklyn
06:30 pm to 08:30 pm
P.S. 104 The Fort Hamilton School
9115 5th Avenue
Brooklyn, New York 11209
Wednesday, September 30, 2015 - Frankfort
07:00 pm to 09:00 pm
Mohawk Valley Preparedness Expo, Herkimer County Fairgrounds - Exhibitors Building
135 Cemetery Street
Frankfort, New York 13340

October 2015

Thursday, October 1, 2015 - Staten Island
01:00 pm to 03:00 pm
Wagner College
1 Campus Road
Staten Island, New York 10301
Monday, October 5, 2015 - Ontario
05:30 pm to 07:30 pm
Casey Park Lodge
6551 Knickerbocker Road
Ontario, New York 14519
Tuesday, October 20, 2015 - Great Neck
10:00 am to 12:00 pm
Great Neck Social Center
80 Grace Avenue
Great Neck, New York 11021
Wednesday, October 21, 2015 - Bronx
06:00 pm to 08:00 pm
New Venture School MS 219
3630 Third Avenue
Bronx, New York 10456
Thursday, October 22, 2015 - Warsaw
05:00 pm to 07:00 pm
Wyoming County Department of Social Services
466 N. Main St.
Warsaw, New York 14569
Thursday, October 22, 2015 - Malta
06:00 pm to 08:00 pm
The David R. Meager Malta Community Center
1 Bayberry Drive
Malta, New York 12020
Thursday, October 22, 2015 - Brooklyn
06:30 pm to 08:30 pm
Cooper Park Community Center
76 Kingsland Avenue
Brooklyn, New York 11211
Thursday, October 22, 2015 - Tri-Hamlet
07:00 pm to 09:00 pm
Mastics-Moriches-Shirley Community Library
407 William Floyd Pkwy
Shirley, New York 11967
Tuesday, November 27, 2015 - Bronx
01:00 pm to 03:00 pm
Bronx House
990 Pelham Pkwy‎ S.
Bronx, New York 10461
Wednesday, October 28, 2015 - Rochester
05:00 pm to 07:00 pm
Greece Town Hall
1 Vince Tofany Blvd
Rochester, New York 14612
Wednesday, October 28, 2015 - Brooklyn
06:00 pm to 08:00 pm
Bedford Stuyvesant Restoration Corp.
1368 Fulton Street
Brooklyn, New York 11216
Wednesday, October 28, 2015 - Deposit
06:00 pm to 08:00 pm
Deposit State Theater
148 Front Street
Deposit, New York 13754
Wednesday, October 28, 2015 - Fort Plain
06:00 pm to 08:00 pm
Fort Plain High School
*Entrance is off of Clyde Street
1 West Street
Fort Plain, New York 13339
Wednesday, October 28, 2015 - West Babylon
06:30 pm to 08:30 pm
West Babylon Junior High
200 Old Farmingdale Road
West Babylon, New York 11704
Thursday, October 29, 2015 - Manhattan
12:45 pm to 02:45 pm
West Side JASA Senior Center
120 West 76th Street
Manhattan, New York 10023
Thursday, October 29, 2015 - Ogdensburg
05:30 pm to 07:30 pm
Ogdensburg Free Academy Auditorium
1100 State Street
Ogdensburg, New York 13669

November 2015

Sunday, November 1, 2015 - Putnam Valley
11:30 am to 01:30 pm
Grace United Methodist Church
337 Peekskill Hollow Rd
Putnam Valley, New York 10579
Monday, November 2, 2015 - Champlain
05:30 pm to 07:30 pm
Northeastern Clinton Central High School, Francis "Bud" Moore Auditorium
103 Route 276
Champlain, New York 12919
Wednesday, November 4, 2015 - Johnstown
06:00 pm to 08:00 pm
Fulton Montgomery Community College
College Theatre
2805 State Hwy 67
Johnstown, New York 12095
Wednesday, November 4, 2015 - Bayside
06:00 pm to 08:00 pm
Queensborough Community College
Science Building Auditorium Room S111
222-05 56th Ave
Bayside, New York 11364
Thursday, November 5, 2015 - Clifton Park
06:30 pm to 08:30 pm
Shenendehowa Adult Community Center
6 Clifton Common Blvd.
Clifton Park , New York 12065
Saturday, November 7, 2015 - New Lebanon
10:00 am to 12:00 pm
Immaculate Conception Church
Parish Hall, 732 US-20
New Lebanon, New York 12125
Monday, November 9, 2015 - Mohawk
12:00 pm to 02:00 pm
Town of German Flatts Community Center
555 State Route 5s
Mohawk, New York 13407
Monday, November 9, 2015 - Schenectady
06:00 pm to 08:00 pm
Rotterdam Square Mall (former Gap Outlet)
93 W Campbell Rd
Schenectady, New York 12306
Tuesday, November 10, 2015 - Brooklyn
06:30 pm to 08:30 pm
Sisterhood Manhattan Beach Jewish Center
60 West End Ave.
Brooklyn, New York 11235
Thursday, November 12, 2015 - Flushing
05:30 pm to 07:30 pm
Townsend Harris High School
149-11 Melbourne Ave.
Flushing, New York 11367
Thursday, November 12, 2015 - Jamaica Queens
07:00 pm to 09:00 pm
The Greater Allen AME Cathedral of NY
110-31 Merrick Blvd.
Jamaica Queens, New York 11433
Saturday, November 14, 2015 - Staten Island
02:00 pm to 04:00 pm
Flagship Brewery
40 Minthorne Street
Staten Island, New York 10301
Monday, November 16, 2015 - St. Johnsville
06:00 pm to 08:00 pm
Epharatah Town Hall
3782 NY-10
St. Johnsville, New York 13452
Monday, November 16, 2015 - Mohawk
06:00 pm to 08:00 pm
Town of German Flatts Community Center
555 State Route 5S
Mohawk, New York 13407
Monday, November 16, 2015 - Greenwich
07:00 pm to 09:00 pm
Greenwich Elks Lodge
130 Bulson Rd.
Greenwich, New York 12834
Tuesday, November 17, 2015 - Clarence
06:30 pm to 08:30 pm
Clarence Public Library
3 Town Place
Clarence, New York 14031
Wednesday, November 18, 2015 - Rochester
05:00 pm to 07:00 pm
Plumbers and Pipefitters Local 13
1850 Mt. Read Blvd North Srv Rd.
Rochester, New York 14615
Thursday, November 19, 2015 - Corona
06:00 pm to 08:00 pm
Queens Spanish Seventh Day Adventist Church
*This event will be conducted in Spanish*
40-34 102nd Street
Corona, New York 11368
Thursday, November 19, 2015 - Long Beach
07:00 pm to 09:00 pm
Martin Luther King Center
615 Riverside Blvd.
Long Beach, New York 11561
Tuesday, November 24, 2015 - Poughkeepsie
07:00 pm to 09:00 pm
Dutchess County Community College - Drumlin Hall
53 Pendell Rd.
Poughkeepsie, New York 12601

December 2015

Thursday, December 3, 2015 - New York City
04:00 pm to 06:00 pm
United Federation of Teachers
52 Broadway
New York City, New York 10004
Friday, December 4, 2015 - Jamaica
02:00 pm to 04:00 pm
Rochdale Village Senior Center
169-65 137th Avenue
Jamaica, New York 11434
Tuesday, December 8, 2015 - Mechanicville
06:00 pm to 08:00 pm
All Saints on the Hudson Church
52 William Street
Mechanicville, New York 12118
Wednesday, December 9, 2015 - Delhi
06:00 pm to 08:00 pm
Delaware Academy
2 Sheldon Drive
Delhi, New York 13753
Friday, December 11, 2015 - Brooklyn
06:00 pm to 08:00 pm
Brooklyn Tabernacle Deliverance Church
600 Lafayette Ave
Brooklyn, New York 11216
Tuesday, December 15, 2015 - Brooklyn
06:30 pm to 08:30 pm
State of New York Chaplains Federation - Beraca Baptist Church
9602 Flatlands Ave
Brooklyn, New York 11236
Monday, December 21, 2015 - NYC
06:00 pm to 08:00 pm
Hudson Guild
441 West 26th Street
New York, New York 10001

January 2016

Saturday, January 9, 2016 - Riverhead
02:00 pm to 04:00 pm
Riverhead Free Library - Grand Room
330 Court Street
Riverhead, New York 11901
Monday, January 11, 2016 - Jamaica
06:30 pm to 08:30 pm
Jerusalem Worship Center
122-05 Smith Street
Jamaica, New York 11434
Tuesday, January 12, 2016 - Bronx
12:00 pm to 02:00 pm
Lafayette Estates Norc Program for Seniors
825 Morrison Avenue
Bronx, New York 10473
Saturday, January 16, 2016 - Angola
11:00 am to 01:00 pm
Cradle Beach
8038 Old Lake Shore Road
Angola, New York 14006
Tuesday, January 19, 2016 - NYC
06:00 pm to 08:00 pm
Cooper Union
7 E 7th Street
New York, New York 10003
Tuesday, January 19, 2016 - Jamaica
07:00 pm to 09:00 pm
Queens Gateway to Health Sciences Secondary School
160-20 Goethals Avenue
Jamaica, New York 11432
Wednesday, January 20, 2016 - Hudson
10:00 am to 12:00 pm
Cornell Cooperative Extension of Columbia County
479 NY-66
Hudson, New York 12534
Wednesday, January 20, 2016 - Brooklyn
06:00 pm to 08:00 pm
P.S. 245
249 East 17th Street
Brooklyn, New York 11226
Thursday, January 21, 2016 - Lancaster
06:30 pm to 08:30 pm
Buffalo Suburban Christian Academy
5580 Genesee Street
Lancaster, New York 14086
Tuesday, January 26, 2016 - Bronx - Spanish
06:00 pm to 08:00 pm
Iglesia Adventista del 7mo. Spanish University
165 East Tremont Ave
Bronx, New York 10453
Tuesday, January 26, 2016 - NYC
07:00 pm to 09:00 pm
Sloan Kettering
430 East 67th Street
New York, New York 10065
Wednesday, January 27, 2016 - Brooklyn
07:30 pm to 09:30 pm
P.S. 195 Manhattan Beach
131 Irwin Street
Brooklyn, New York 11235
Thursday, January 28, 2016 - Rochester
06:30 pm to 08:30 pm
Rochester Recreation Club for the Deaf
1564 Lyell Ave
Rochester, New York 14604
Friday, January 29, 2016 - Buffalo
01:00 pm to 03:00 pm
Bennett W. Smith Family Life Center
833 Michigan Avenue
Buffalo, New York 14203
Saturday, January 30, 2016 - Central Islip - Spanish
04:00 pm to 06:00 pm
Brentwood Spanish Seventh-Day Adventist Church
60 Carleton Avenue
Central Islip, New York 11722

February 2016

Wednesday, February 3, 2016 - Philmont
07:00 pm to 09:00 pm
Philmont Community Center - Philmont Village Hall
124 Main Street
Philmont, New York 12656
Tuesday, February 16, 2016 - Brooklyn
06:00 pm to 08:00 pm
St. Martin de Porres Parish - McGuiness Hall
163 McDonough Street
Brooklyn, New York 11216
Friday, February 26, 2016 - Staten Island
01:00 pm to 03:00 pm
Richmond Adult Day Center
2015 Forest Avenue
Staten Island, New York 10303
Friday, February 26, 2016 - Herkimer
06:00 pm to 08:00 pm
Herkimer County Community College
100 Reservoir Rd
Herkimer, New York 13350

March 2016

Wednesday, March 2, 2016 - Brooklyn
01:30 pm to 03:30 pm
Pentacostal House of Prayer
203 Nostrand Ave
Brooklyn, New York 11205
Monday, March 7, 2016 - Brooklyn
07:30 pm to 09:30 pm
Restoration Temple
4610 Church Ave
Brooklyn, New York 11203
Tuesday, March 15, 2016 - Bronx
06:00 pm to 07:30 pm
Woodstock Community Center
890 Trinity Avenue
Bronx, New York 10456
Wednesday, March 16, 2016 - Bronx
07:00 pm to 09:00 pm
Glory of Christ Church
2137 Ellis Avenue
Bronx, New York 10462
Thursday, March 17, 2016 - Brooklyn
06:30 pm to 08:00 pm
Maimonides Medical Center Schreiber Auditorium
4802 Tenth Avenue
Brooklyn, New York 11219
Monday, March 21, 2016 - Albany
06:00 pm to 07:30 pm
Times Union Center
51 S. Pearl Street
Albany, New York 12207
Tuesday, March 22, 2016 - East Hampton
06:00 pm to 08:00 pm
East Hampton Village Emergency Services Building
1 Cedar Street
East Hampton, New York 11937
Tuesday, March 22, 2016 - Carle Place
06:00 pm to 08:00 pm
Carle Place High School Auditorium
168 Cherry Lane
Carle Place, New York 11514
Wednesday, March 23, 2016 - Old Chatham
07:00 pm to 08:30 pm
Tri Village Fire Company (Station #1 - Main)
111 County Route 13
Old Chatham, New York 12136
Tuesday, March 29, 2016 - East Hampton (En Español)
06:00 pm to 08:00 pm
East Hampton Village Emergency Services Building
**This training will be conducted in Spanish**
1 Cedar Street
East Hampton, New York 11937
Wednesday, March 30, 2016 - Brooklyn
09:30 am to 11:00 am
Shorefront YM-YWHA
3300 Coney Island Ave.
Brooklyn, New York 11235
Wednesday, March 30, 2016 - Camden
06:30 pm to 08:30 pm
Florence Volunteer Fire Department
11880 Thompson Corners Florence Rd
Camden, New York 13316

April 2016

Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - Richmond Hill
11:00 am to 01:30 pm
Shri Lakshmi Narayan Mandir
128-04 Liberty Ave.
Richmond Hill, New York 11419
Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - Fonda
06:00 pm to 07:30 pm
Fonda-Fultonville High School
112 Old Johnstown Rd
Fonda, New York 12068
Thursday, April 7, 2016 - Hilton
05:30 pm to 07:00 pm
Hilton Central School District Offices Quest Building Auditorium
225 West Avenue
Hilton, New York 14468
Monday, April 11, 2016 - Garnerville
07:00 pm to 08:30 pm
Haverstraw King's Daughters Public Library
10 West Ramapo Road
Garnerville, New York 10923
Tuesday, April 12, 2016 - Poughkeepsie
07:00 pm to 08:30 pm
Rochdale Firehouse
1075 Dutchess Turnpike
Poughkeepsie, New York 12603
Saturday, April 16, 2016 - Staten Island
11:00 am to 12:30 pm
Blessed Sacrament Church
30 Manor Road
Staten Island, New York 10310
Wednesday, April 20, 2016 - Bronx
04:00 pm to 05:30 pm
Kingsbridge Heights Community Center
3101 Kingsbridge Terrace
Bronx, New York 10463
Wednesday, April 20, 2016 - Rose
05:30 pm to 07:00 pm
Rose Grange Hall
4101 Route 414
Rose, New York 14542
Wednesday, April 20, 2016 - Fresh Meadows
06:00 pm to 08:00 pm
P4Q @ 179
196-35 Peck Avenue
Fresh Meadows, New York 11365
Wednesday, April 20, 2016 - Carmel
07:00 pm to 08:30 pm
Putnam County Bureau of Emergency Services
112 Old Route 6
Carmel, New York 10512
Thursday, April 21, 2016 - Bronx (En Español)
10:00 am to 11:30 am
Kingsbridge Heights Community Center
3101 Kingsbridge Terrace
Bronx, New York 10463
Thursday, April 21, 2016 - Deer Park
07:00 pm to 09:00 pm
Deer Park High School
1 Falcon Place
Deer Park, New York 11729
Saturday, April 23, 2016 - Brooklyn
02:00 pm to 04:00 pm
Mount Calvary Unified Freewill Baptist
298 Howard Ave
Brooklyn, New York 11233
Thursday, April 28, 2016 - Bath
06:00 pm to 07:30 pm
Bath VA Medical Center
76 Veterans Ave.
Bath, New York 14810

May 2016

Tuesday, May 3, 2016 - Goshen
06:30 pm to 08:00 pm
Orange County Emergency Operations Center
22 Wells Farm Rd
Goshen, New York 10924
Wednesday, May 4, 2016 - Brooklyn
06:00 pm to 07:30 pm
Fort Hamilton Chapel
219 Grimes Rd.
Brooklyn, New York 11252
Tuesday, May 10, 2016 - Bronx
06:00 pm to 07:30 pm
Greater Holy Tabernacle Church
3780 Third Avenue
Bronx, New York 10456
Wednesday, May 11, 2016 - Richmondville
06:00 pm to 07:30 pm
Cobleskill-Richmondville Jr./Sr. High School Auditorium
1353 State Route 7
Richmondville, New York 12149
Thursday, May 12, 2016 - Brooklyn
04:00 pm to 05:30 pm
Child Development Support Corp
352 Classon Avenue
Brooklyn, New York 11238
Monday, May 16, 2016 - Brooklyn
02:30 pm to 04:30 pm
PS 345
111 Berriman Street
Brooklyn, New York 11208
Wednesday, May 18, 2016 - Harlem
06:00 pm to 08:00 pm
Harlem Hospital
506 Malcolm X Boulevard
Harlem, New York 10037
Tuesday, May 24, 2016 - Bronx
06:00 pm to 07:30 pm
Gethsemane Missionary Baptist Church
771 Fairmont Place
Bronx, New York 10460
Friday, May 27, 2016 - New York City
10:00 am to 12:00 pm
Adam Clayton Powell Jr. State Office Building
163 West 125th Street
New York City, New York 10027

June 2016

Thursday, June 2, 2016 - Staten Island
10:00 am to 12:00 pm
Fort Wadsworth
Gateway National Park Service
120 New York Ave
Staten Island, , New York 10305
Thursday, June 2, 2016 - Corona
11:00 am to 12:30 pm
Elmcor Youth & Adult Activities
107-20 Northern Blvd.
Corona, New York 11368
Thursday, June 2 - Hudson Falls
06:30 pm to 08:00 pm
Kingsbury Volunteer Hose Company
3715 Burgoyne Ave
Hudson Falls, New York 12839
Friday, June 3, 2016 - Jackson Heights - in Spanish (en español)
11:00 am to 12:30 pm
Blessed Sacrament Church
34-43 93rd Street
Jackson Heights, New York 11372
Saturday, June 4, 2016 - Brooklyn
11:00 am to 12:30 pm
Jobs Plus
630 Flushing Ave.
Brooklyn, New York 11206
Saturday, June 4, 2016 - Hampton Bays
02:00 pm to 04:00 pm
The Hampton Bays Public Library
52 Ponquogue Ave
Hampton Bays, New York 11946
Monday, June 6, 2016 - Staten Island
07:00 pm to 08:30 pm
UAU Community Center
157 Brabant Avenue
Staten Island, New York 10303
Tuesday, June 7, 2016 - Buffalo (ASL Interpreter will be provided)
06:00 pm to 07:30 pm
St. Mary's School for the Deaf
2253 Main St.
Buffalo, New York 14214
Monday, June 13, 2016 - Middleburgh
06:00 pm to 07:30 pm
Middleburgh Jr/Sr High School
291 Main St.
Middleburgh, New York 12122
Tuesday, June 14, 2016 - Brooklyn
06:00 pm to 07:30 pm
Erasmus Hall Campus - Auditorium
911 Flatbush Avenue
Brooklyn, New York 11226
Friday, June 17, 2016 - Bronx
10:00 am to 11:30 am
Kips Bay Senior Center
625 Castle Hill Avenue
Bronx, New York 10473
Saturday, June 18, 2016 - Rocky Point
10:00 am to 12:00 pm
Rocky Point VFW
109 King Road
Rocky Point, New York 11778
Monday, June 20, 2016 - New Hyde Park
10:00 am to 11:30 am
Clinton G. Martin Park
Marcus Avenue & New Hyde Park Road
New Hyde Park, New York 11042
Monday, June 20, 2016 - Brooklyn
11:00 am to 12:30 pm
The Shorefront YM-YWHA
3300 Coney Island Avenue
Brooklyn, New York 11235
Tuesday, June 21, 2016 - New York City
07:00 pm to 08:30 pm
Riverbend Housing - Community Room
2301 5th Avenue
New York , New York 10037
Thursday, June 23, 2016 - Jamaica
11:00 am to 12:30 pm
Brooks Senior Center
143-22 109th Ave.
Jamaica, New York 11435
Thursday, June 23, 2016 - Corona
06:00 pm to 08:30 pm
Queens Spanish Seventh Day Adventist Church
40-34 102nd Street
Corona, New York 11368
Monday, June 27, 2016 - Brooklyn
07:00 pm to 08:30 pm
Restoration Temple
4610 Church Avenue
Brooklyn, New York 11203
Wednesday, June 29, 2016 - Bronx
06:00 pm to 07:30 pm
Featherbed Lane Presbyterian Church
141 Featherbed Lane
Bronx, New York 10452
Thursday, June 30, 2016 - Brooklyn
06:45 pm to 08:15 pm
Christian Heritage Church
4121 Avenue J
Brooklyn, New York 11210

July 2016

Friday, July 22, 2016 - Staten Island
10:00 am to 11:30 am
JCC
189 Gordon Street
Staten Island, New York 10304
Thursday, July 28, 2016 - Brooklyn
06:00 pm to 07:30 pm
Wayside Baptist Church
1746 Broadway
Brookyln, New York 11207

August 2016

Thursday, August 11, 2016 - Staten Island
07:00 pm to 09:30 pm
Brighton Heights Reformed Church
320 St. Marks Place
Staten Island, New York 10301
Friday, August 12, 2016 - Brooklyn
06:30 pm to 08:30 pm
Church of God of East Flatbush
409 E 95th Street
Brooklyn, New York 11212
Thursday, August 18, 2016 - Woodside
06:00 pm to 07:30 pm
Iglesia el Renuevo
2nd Floor – training will be presented in English
43-25 52nd Street
Woodside, New York 11377
Thursday, August 18, 2016 - Woodside
06:00 pm to 07:30 pm
Iglesia el Renuevo
1st Floor – training will be presented in Spanish
43-25 52nd Street
Woodside, New York 11377
Monday, August 29 2016 - Syracuse (State Fair)
04:00 pm to 05:30 pm
New York State Fair
*Event is free with State Fair Admission*
581 State Fair Blvd.
The Empire Room
Syracuse, New York 13209
Tuesday, August 30 2016 - Syracuse (State Fair)
04:00 pm to 05:30 pm
New York State Fair
*Event is free with State Fair Admission*
581 State Fair Blvd.
The Empire Room
Syracuse, New York 13209

September 2016

Thursday, September 1, 2016 - Staten Island
10:00 am to 11:30 am
Fort Wadsworth - Gateway National Park Service
120 New York Avenue
Staten Island, New York 10305
Thursday, September 1, 2016 - Manhattan
12:45 pm to 02:15 pm
JASA/Club 76
120 W 76th St,.
Manhattan, New York 10023
Thursday, September 8, 2016 - Brightwaters
06:00 pm to 07:30 pm
Bay Shore - Brightwaters Public Library
1 South Country Road
Brightwaters , New York 11718
Saturday, September 10, 2016 - Manhattan
10:00 am to 11:30 am
Bethel Gospel Assembly Church
2 East 120th Street
Manhattan, New York 10035
Saturday, September 10, 2016 - Port Jefferson
10:00 am to 11:30 am
Port Jefferson Village Center
101 E Broadway
Port Jefferson, New York 11777
Saturday, September 10, 2016 - Brooklyn
11:00 am to 12:30 pm
The Church of Latter Day Saints
1218 Glenwood Rd
Brooklyn, New York 11230
Wednesday, September 14, 2016 - Staten Island
01:15 pm to 03:15 pm
Immanuel Union Church
693 Jewett Ave
Staten Island, New York 10314
Thursday, September 15, 2016 - Rochester
05:30 pm to 07:00 pm
Irondequoit Public Library
1290 Titus Ave.
Rochester, New York 14617
Thursday, September 15, 2016 - Paul Smiths
07:00 pm to 08:30 pm
Paul Smith’s College - Joan Weill Student Center, The Pine Room
7777 NY-30
Paul Smiths, New York 12970
Saturday, September 17, 2016 - Brooklyn
12:00 pm to 01:30 pm
The Church of Latter Day Saints
This training will be conducted in Mandarin Chinese
828 60th St
Brooklyn, New York 11220
Saturday, September 17, 2016 - Brooklyn
02:00 pm to 04:00 pm
The Church of Latter Day Saints
This training will be conducted in Spanish
828 60th St
Brooklyn, New York 11220
Tuesday, September 20, 2016 - Staten Island
04:00 pm to 05:30 pm
JCC of Staten Island
1466 Manor Road
Staten Island, New York 10314
Wednesday, September 21, 2016 - Whitney Point
06:00 pm to 07:30 pm
Whitney Point High School
10 Keibel Road
Whitney Point, New York 13862
Wednesday, September 21, 2016 - Syracuse
06:30 pm to 08:00 pm
Onondaga County Community College, Storer Auditorium
4585 West Seneca Turnpike
Syracuse, New York 13215
Thursday, September 22, 2016 - Brooklyn
06:30 pm to 08:30 pm
Joseph Miccio Center
110 West 9th Street
Brooklyn, New York 11231
Monday, September 26, 2016 - Jamestown
10:00 am to 11:30 am
Reg Lenna Center for the Arts
116 East Third Street
Jamestown, New York 14701
Monday, September 26, 2016 - Manhattan
01:30 pm to 03:00 pm
Stanley M. Isaacs Neighborhood Center
415 E 93rd St.
Manhattan, New York 10128
Tuesday, September 27, 2016 - Bronx
01:00 pm to 02:30 pm
BronxWorks Heights Neighborhood Senior Center
200 West Tremont Avenue
Bronx, New York 10453
Tuesday, September 27, 2016 - Schenectady
06:00 pm to 07:30 pm
Schenectady Armory
125 Washington Ave
Schenectady, New York 12305
Tuesday, September 27, 2016 - Elmira
06:00 pm to 07:30 pm
Ernie David Academy
933 Hoffman St.
Elmira, New York 14905
Wednesday, September 28, 2016 - Williamson
06:30 pm to 08:00 pm
Williamson Town Court
6380 Route 21
Williamson, New York 14589
Thursday, September 29, 2016 - Manhattan
12:15 pm to 01:45 pm
Project Find, Hamilton House
141 West 73 St.
Manhattan, New York 10023
Thursday, September 29, 2016 - Brooklyn
06:00 pm to 08:30 pm
Susan S. McKinney Center
101 Park Ave
Brooklyn, New York 11205
Thursday, September 29, 2016 - Niagara Falls
06:30 pm to 08:00 pm
John Duke Senior Center
1201 Hyde Park Boulevard
Niagara Falls, New York 14301
Friday, September 30, 2016 - Johnstown
06:00 pm to 07:30 pm
Fulton Montgomery Community College Visual Arts and Communication Building
2805 NY-67
Johnstown, New York 12095

October 2016

Tuesday, October 4, 2016 - Staten Island
06:00 pm to 07:30 pm
Christian Pentecostal Church
900 Richmond Road
Staten Island, New York 10304
Wednesday, October 5, 2016 - Frankfort
06:00 pm to 07:30 pm
Herkimer County Fairgrounds Exhibitor’s Building
135 Cemetery St.
Frankfort, New York 13340
Thursday, October 6,2016 - New York City
01:30 pm to 03:00 pm
A. Phillip Randolph Senior Center
108 West 146th Street
New York, New York 10039
Friday, October 7, 2016 - Queens
07:00 pm to 08:30 pm
Christ Church International
122-20 Merrill Street
Jamaica, New York 11434
Wednesday, October 12, 2016 - Oneida
07:00 pm to 08:30 pm
Kallet Civic Center
159 Main St.
Oneida, New York 13421
Friday, October 14, 2016 -West Sayville
06:00 pm to 07:30 pm
West Sayville Fire Department
80 Main Street
West Sayville, New York 11796
Saturday, October 15, 2016 - Southampton
02:00 pm to 04:00 pm
Morris Meeting Room - Rogers Memorial Library
91 Coopers Farm Road
Southampton, New York 11968
Tuesday, October 18, 2016 - Rosedale
07:30 pm to 09:00 pm
St. Peter’s Episcopal Church
137-28 244th Street
Rosedale, New York 11422
Wednesday, October 19, 2016 - Roosevelt
11:00 am to 12:30 pm
Hempstead Public Library
99 Nichols Ct.
Hempstead, New York 11550
Thursday, October 20, 2016 - Hilton
05:30 pm to 07:00 pm
Hilton School District Offices Quest Auditorium
225 West Ave
Hilton, New York 14468
Friday, October 21, 2016 - New York City
04:00 pm to 05:30 pm
Henry J. Carter Specialty Hospital and Nursing Facility
1752 Park Avenue
New York, New York 10035
Friday, October 21, 2016 - Roosevelt
07:00 pm to 08:30 pm
Roosevelt Firehouse
56 West Centennial Avenue
Roosevelt , New York 11575
Friday, October 28, 2016 - Queens
06:00 pm to 07:30 pm
Battalion Pentecostal Church
454 Beach 67th Street
Arverne, New York 11692
Saturday, October 29, 2016 - Tonawanda
10:00 am to 11:30 am
Brighton Fire Company
50 Jamaica Rd.
Tonawanda, New York 14150

November 2016

Tuesday, November 1, 2016 - Brooklyn
07:00 pm to 08:30 pm
Bensonhurst Center for Rehabilitation and Healthcare
1740 84th St
Brooklyn, New York 11214
Saturday, November 5, 2016 - Brooklyn
11:00 am to 12:30 pm
Salem Missionary Baptist Church
305 East 21st Street
Brooklyn, New York 11226
Thursday, November 10, 2016 - Uniondale
11:00 am to 12:30 pm
Uniondale Public Library
400 Uniondale Ave
Uniondale, New York 11553
Thursday, November 10, 2016 - Brooklyn
07:00 pm to 08:30 pm
Morvant Ebonites Development Association with Sesame Flyers International
3510 Church Avenue
Brooklyn, New York 11203
Tuesday, November 15, 2016 - New York City
06:00 pm to 07:30 pm
St. Paul's and St. Andrew's Church
263 West 86th Street
New York, New York 10024
Tuesday, November 15, 2016 - Brooklyn
07:00 pm to 08:30 pm
Atlantic Towers
216 Rockaway Ave.
Brooklyn, New York 11233
Wednesday, November 16, 2016 - Shoreham
06:30 pm to 08:00 pm
North Shore Public Library
250 Route 25A
Shoreham, New York 11786
Friday, November 18, 2016 - Utica
01:00 pm to 02:30 pm
Parkway Center
Gymnasium
220 Memorial Parkway
Utica, New York 13501
Friday, November 18, 2016 - Westmoreland
06:00 pm to 07:30 pm
Westmoreland High School
5176 NY-233
Westmoreland, New York 13490
Friday, November 18, 2016 - Prattsville
06:00 pm to 07:30 pm
Prattsville Art Center and Residency
14562 Rt. 23
Prattsville, New York 12468
Saturday, November 19, 2016 - Port Jefferson Station
12:00 pm to 01:00 pm
American Legion Wilson Ritch Post 432
1550 Hallock Ave
Port Jefferson Station , New York 11776
Saturday, November 19, 2016 - Delmar
02:30 pm to 04:00 pm
Bethlehem Public Library
451 Delaware Ave
Delmar, New York 12054
Monday, November 28, 2016 - Albany
06:00 pm to 07:30 pm
SUNY University at Albany
Free parking available in State Quad (Gold Lot)
1400 Washington Avenue
Lecture Center 25
Albany, New York 12222
Tuesday, November 29, 2016 - Hempstead, NY
06:00 pm to 07:30 pm
Antioch Baptist Church
94 James LL Burrell Avenue
Hempstead, New York 11550
Tuesday, November 29, 2016 - Staten Island
08:00 pm to 09:30 pm
Carmel Richmond Healthcare Center
88 Old Town Road
Staten Island, New York 10314

December 2016

Thursday, December 8, 2016 - Corona
10:00 am to 11:30 am
Queens Library at Corona
**Training is in Spanish **
38-23 104th Street
Corona, New York 11368
Tuesday, December 13, 2016 - New York City
10:00 am to 11:30 am
PSS Harlem Center
18 Mt. Morris Park West
New York, New York 10027
Wednesday, December 14, 2016 - Goshen
06:30 pm to 08:00 pm
Orange County Emergency Services Center
Theater
22 Wells Farm Road
Goshen, New York 10924

January 2017

Wednesday, January 4, 2017 - Coram
12:00 pm to 01:30 pm
St. Francis Cabrini Seniors
134 Middle Country Road
Coram, New York 11727
Monday, January 9, 2017 - Islip
06:30 pm to 08:00 pm
RUSY-BOHM American Legion Post
39 Nassau Ave
Islip, New York 11751
CANCELLED - Wednesday, January 11, 2017 - New York City
06:00 pm to 07:30 pm
United Federation for Teachers
52 Broadway
New York, New York 10004
Thursday, January 26, 2017 - New York City
06:00 pm to 07:30 pm
PS 9
100 West 84th Street
New York, New York 10024
Thursday, January 26, 2017 - Brooklyn
06:30 pm to 08:00 pm
Restoration Plaza
1360 Fulton Street
Brooklyn, New York 11216
Friday, January 27th, 2017 - New York City
01:00 pm to 03:00 pm
National Council for Jewish Women
241 West 72nd Street
New York, New York 10023
Friday, January 27, 2017 - Brooklyn
06:30 pm to 08:00 pm
Brooklyn Tabernacle Deliverance Center
600 Lafayette Avenue
Brooklyn, New York 11216
Saturday, January 28, 2017 - Central Islip
04:00 pm to 05:30 pm
Brentwood Spanish Seventh-day Adventist Church
60 Carleton Ave.
Central Islip, New York 11722

February 2017

CANCELLED - Thursday, February 09, 2017 - Brooklyn
06:00 pm to 07:30 pm
Liberation Diploma Plus High School
2865 West 19th Street
Brooklyn, New York 11224
Saturday, February 18, 2017 - Staten Island
10:00 am to 11:30 am
Faith United Methodist Church
221 Heberton Ave.
Staten Island, New York 10302
Tuesday, February 21, 2017 - Holbrook
11:00 am to 12:30 pm
Church of the Good Shepherd Seniors
1370 Grundy Avenue
Holbrook, New York 11741
Wednesday, February 22, 2017 - Islandia, NY
10:30 am to 12:00 pm
Pal-O-Mine
829 Old Nichols Road
Islandia, New York 11749
Wednesday, February 22, 2017 - Islandia, NY - Session 2
12:30 pm to 02:00 pm
Pal-O-Mine
829 Old Nichols Road
Islandia, New York 11749

March 2017

Friday, March 3, 2017 - Endwell
02:30 pm to 04:00 pm
Good Shepherd Village at Endwell
32 Village Drive
Endwell, New York 13760
Saturday, March 4, 2017 - Mastic Beach, NY
11:00 am to 12:30 pm
Saint Andrew Episcopal Church
250 Neighborhood Road
Mastic Beach, New York 11951
Tuesday, March 7, 2017 - Staten Island
10:00 am to 11:30 am
The West Brighton Senior Center
230 Broadway
Staten Island, New York 10310
Tuesday, March 7, 2017 - Deer Park, NY
07:00 pm to 08:30 pm
Deer Park High School
1 Falcon Place
Deer Park , New York 11729
Tuesday, March 14, 2017 - Staten Island - **CANCELLED**
10:00 am to 11:30 am
The Cassidy/Lafayette Senior Center
125 Cassidy Place
Staten Island, New York 10301
Wednesday, March 15, 2017 - Brookville, NY **CANCELLED**
06:30 pm to 08:00 pm
LIU Post
Humanities Hall Room 119
720 Northern Blvd
Brookville, New York 11548
Friday, March 17, 2017 - Delanson, NY
01:00 pm to 02:30 pm
Duanesburg Jr/Sr High School Gymnasium
163 School Road
Delanson, New York 12053
Monday, March 20, 2017 - Bay Shore, NY
07:00 pm to 08:30 pm
Bay Shore Fire House
195 Fifth Avenue
Bay Shore, New York 11706